High School Power Ranking Calculation Date: 2017-11-20


1 Henry County HS (469.554)

Amaya Barnes (102.57 Brown) ,  Patrick Smith (94.39) ,  Tyree Parks (92.58) ,  Kayla Partee (92.07 Brown) ,  Chester Taylor-Gray (87.94)

2 Hillgrove HS (441.365)

Jennifer Harnage (108.5) ,  Peyton Valencia (87.48) ,  Jake Minta (85.47) ,  Jacob Gallichio (83.86) ,  Brenden Schirm (76.05)

3 Union Grove HS (388.289)

Gabriel Van Gorder (103.74) ,  Ryan Richards (86.97) ,  Jasmine Brown (78.8 Brown) ,  Logan Witham (59.63) ,  Devon Martin (59.15)

4 Nease HS (345.482)

Troy Barber (113.28) ,  Lucas Pels (77.45) ,  Sinead Morgan (60.15 Brown) ,  Jesse Gatewood (48.79) ,  Peyton Gustafson (45.82)

5 Coffee County HS (324.983)

Dwight Pittman (103.65) ,  C'amran Fussell (77.05) ,  Dylan Harrell (58.58) ,  Shane Metz (49.61) ,  Gabriel Lewis (36.09)

6 South Effingham HS (284.142)

Nathan Simon (72.03) ,  Meghan Kilpatrick (70.56 Brown) ,  Disston Craun (57.17) ,  Hunter Cook (44.37) ,  David Runkle (40.02)

7 Lassiter HS (263.149)

Aaron Ray (55.11) ,  Nicholas Shiro (54.32) ,  Jordan Cook (52.1) ,  Harrison Crabtree (51.38) ,  Nick Shiro (50.24)

8 Kennesaw Mountain HS (246.164)

Michael Miles (61.48) ,  Ethan Tyler (57.92) ,  Mathew Tyler (49.67) ,  Javon Tatum (41.55 Brown) ,  Laurel Henderson (35.54 Brown)

9 Lee County HS (236.257)

Robby Mangham (51.43) ,  Ethan Letlow (48.85) ,  Taylor Smith (46.55) ,  Chase Knight (45.99) ,  Rian Harrell (43.44)

10 Luella HS (221.181)

AGUSTIN BILLEYH (54.96) ,  Yolanda Lindsay (46.57 Brown) ,  YOLANDA LINDSAY (43.58 Brown) ,  Agustin Billeyh (39.5) ,  Bryant Miller (36.57)

11 Laurens HS (187.487)

Ben Carter (77.85) ,  Trevor Neal (43.6) ,  Trevor Williams (39.28) ,  Brianna Roberts (26.77 Brown)

12 Summerville HS (133.829)

Caitlin Fusco (53.16 Brown) ,  Roger Barton (44.95) ,  Halie Scofield (35.71 Brown)

13 Bishop Kenny HS (117.317)

Austin Parrish (47.0) ,  Chandler Poole (37.86) ,  Alex Bennett (32.46)

14 Brunswick HS (104.409)

Ethan Wilson (104.41)

15 Clay HS (97.301)

William Chase (55.7) ,  Hunter MacKenzie (41.6)

16 Allatoona HS (91.173)

Matthew Berry (54.66) ,  Clark Roberts (36.51)

17 Stockbridge HS (88.222)

John Brightwell (47.39) ,  Brightwell John (40.83)

18 Greenbrier HS (84.441)

Gabriel Schulte (44.76) ,  Ryan Heger (39.68)

19 North Cobb HS (60.842)

Martin Combes (60.84)

20 First Coast HS (51.0)

Daniel Simonds (51.0)

21 Chapel Hill HS (48.15)

Jackson Rigdon (48.15)

22 Thomson HS (33.201)

Preston Williams (33.2)


1 Henry County HS (494.096)

Harold Jarquin (115.11) ,  Kevon Benton (101.04) ,  Caitlyn Charles (99.84) ,  Mikequise Hawkins (90.25) ,  Richard Booth (87.86)

2 Easley HS (484.379)

Billy Brown (124.09) ,  Steven Chappell (114.63) ,  Brady Beckman (95.07) ,  Kelsie Hart (85.37) ,  Ben Prins (65.23)

3 Hillgrove HS (481.675)

Mary Smith (113.82) ,  Henry Gale (101.57) ,  Greg Valencia (94.75) ,  William Erskine (86.43) ,  Zachary Sprenkle (85.11)

4 Allatoona HS (335.243)

Colby Groce (99.12) ,  David Bennett (66.9) ,  Avery Parker (61.4) ,  Jacob Williams (59.13) ,  Sarah Strain (48.7)

5 Laurens HS (320.335)

Nathan Linardi (89.74) ,  Rodrigo Cedillo (76.11) ,  Hanna Bridges (52.19) ,  Arcxel Cruz-Tomas (51.45) ,  Jesus Sosa-Hernandez (50.84)

6 Lassiter HS (313.014)

Ryker Maxwel (85.41) ,  Sara Ashley Collins (74.7) ,  Sara-Ashley Collins (56.73) ,  Joseph Eckert (50.39) ,  Sara Collins (45.8)

7 Nease HS (302.627)

Heather Jett (67.66) ,  Robin Mendenhall (65.42) ,  Kyle Jewell (63.7) ,  Eduardo Castellon (55.78) ,  John Lemos (50.07)

8 Kennesaw Mountain HS (294.53)

Cameron Wright (79.88) ,  Nick Lambros (78.52) ,  Brandon Griffin (77.6) ,  Madison Soucie (58.53)

9 Upson-Lee HS (291.635)

Tyler Chapman (72.41) ,  Adravion Parks (57.46) ,  Ryleigh Cathcart (54.72) ,  Marquis Ford (54.01) ,  Mason Fountain (53.04)

10 South Effingham HS (286.064)

James D'Amico (69.18) ,  Matthew McDonald (64.53) ,  Noah Desimas (61.61) ,  Allyssa Kilpatrick (46.13) ,  Max Cabrera (44.62)

11 Union Grove HS (279.653)

Adrian Jaramillo (69.94) ,  Abigail Avant (63.8) ,  Jeremy Lutz (63.77) ,  Corey Ruffule (42.21) ,  Corey Rufflule (39.94)

12 Baldwin HS (273.37)

Alicia Garcia (82.4) ,  Xzaveon Mundie (60.52) ,  Chris Salguero (49.16) ,  Orion Johnson (45.75) ,  Mason Dominy (35.54)

13 Luella HS (265.854)

Matthew Stephen (65.69) ,  Anthony Drew (61.51) ,  HANNA MCMILLAN (49.78) ,  Brian Diokpara (44.84) ,  BRYANT MILLER (44.04)

14 Greenbrier HS (263.924)

David Lister (71.88) ,  Justin Heger (68.12) ,  James Mostellar (62.42) ,  Landon Watson (61.51)

15 McEachern HS (251.508)

Ty'Jene Reeves (76.94) ,  Andoni Vera (59.08) ,  Colby Braswell (58.52) ,  Austin Blackburn (56.96)

16 Jefferson County HS (242.116)

Paul Davis (77.48) ,  Rhyanna Palmer (65.92) ,  Chase Phillips (43.04) ,  Trevor Forrest (32.93) ,  Michael Strange (22.75)

17 Coffee County HS (213.438)

Zion Beam (65.89) ,  Dylan Kirchner (65.75) ,  Raymon Martinez (54.1) ,  Sergio Avalos (27.7)

18 Lee County HS (212.164)

Joshua Martin (75.39) ,  Dustin Boos (47.23) ,  Ethan Bearman (47.23) ,  Daniel Potter (42.31)

19 Woodstock HS (203.948)

Nick Neely (67.73) ,  Dawson Clanton (59.6) ,  Thomas Hummel (40.7) ,  John Mueller (35.92)

20 Brunswick HS (182.869)

David Tran (71.36) ,  Sean Mahurin (59.58) ,  Chase Sellars (51.93)

21 Thomson HS (138.365)

Andrew Boyd (62.21) ,  Gavin Beverly (38.85) ,  Ben Howell (37.31)

22 Summerville HS (135.073)

Isabel Diaz (86.34) ,  Caleb Tolppa (48.74)

23 Stephenson HS (102.754)

Anthony Mayfield (54.45) ,  Jachorious Foster (27.99) ,  Jaquan Evans (20.32)

24 MLK HS (100.171)

Andrew Hicks (60.41) ,  Franklin Roberts (39.76)

25 Clay HS (98.205)

Sean Gonzales (49.47) ,  Zach Perry (48.74)

26 Sprayberry HS (94.327)

Matias TP (50.92) ,  Coleman Grier (43.41)

27 Orange Park HS (86.249)

Kristian Fugrad (57.29) ,  Dakota Birkholz (28.96)

28 Robert E Lee HS (85.705)

Marissa Mungo (85.7)

29 Duluth HS (83.93)

Adam Burton (83.93)

30 Fleming Island HS (83.181)

Michael Mendez (49.31) ,  Vallalta Maricio (33.87)

31 Mandarin HS (80.448)

Travis Dempsey (44.72) ,  Grey Vondrasek (35.73)

32 Peach County HS (75.961)

Triston Davis (75.96)

33 TL Hanna HS (74.298)

Bowen Strang (74.3)

34 Ridgeview HS (72.812)

Darren Toman (44.24) ,  Dylan McCloud (28.57)

35 Bishop Kenny HS (62.022)

Aidan Jones (62.02)

36 Johns Creek HS (59.634)

Chase Phillips (59.63)

37 First Coast HS (49.177)

Jelen Mango (49.18)

38 Kennesaw Mtn HS (47.887)

Elizabeth Mensah (47.89)

39 Terry Parker HS (43.475)

Jacob McMillin (43.48)

40 Cairo HS (39.104)

MATTHEW DORSEY (39.1)

41 Columbia HS (28.763)

Justin Bennett (28.76)

42 Chapel Hill HS (27.817)

Audrey Long (27.82)


1 Henry County HS (441.297)

Kionee Campbell (101.88) ,  Jordan Caleb (94.47) ,  Keneen Bonner (87.35) ,  DeQuavion Goodrum (79.21) ,  Fredrick Godby (78.39)

2 Easley HS (436.532)

Clayton Downs (123.1) ,  Nataly Rico (100.79) ,  Allyn Hickey (78.58) ,  Aubrey Withrow (69.21) ,  Billie Mckelvey (64.85)

3 TL Hanna HS (423.885)

Andrew Rogers (105.91) ,  Isaac Hunter (103.64) ,  Cristina Francesconi (75.72) ,  Alissa Johnson (70.26) ,  Timmy Le (68.35)

4 Upson-Lee HS (413.294)

Leanna Newman (94.15) ,  Yomar Lopez (90.21) ,  Thorne Strom (85.4) ,  Paige McChargue (72.52) ,  Kailey Wright (71.02)

5 Hillgrove HS (402.648)

Davis Kammerdiener (105.11) ,  James Griffin (82.38) ,  Nadia Daraseng (73.21) ,  Connor Light (71.48) ,  Austin Krusemark (70.47)

6 Kennesaw Mountain HS (349.578)

Jake Ferguson (93.23) ,  Zak Coverdale (75.63) ,  Ryan Farley (67.47) ,  Victor Salgado (57.4) ,  Daniel Valesquez (55.85)

7 MLK HS (328.332)

Marquis Taylor (107.83) ,  Niko Brown (61.75) ,  Karissa Hodges (55.06) ,  Marques Taylor (54.12) ,  Marquez Ellison (49.56)

8 Laurens HS (288.402)

Zach Neal (94.07) ,  Murphy Rush (79.89) ,  Zane Wadsworth (75.96) ,  Robert Lawson (38.48)

9 Chapel Hill HS (285.885)

Sara Obermeyer (81.29) ,  Kaitlyn Morgan (61.2) ,  Auryn Jones (56.32) ,  Brandon Patrick (47.08) ,  Philip Ferrara (40.0)

10 Gainesville HS (258.859)

Jonathan Dobbins (88.17) ,  Patrick Moore (86.13) ,  Alex Camacho (84.56)

11 Eagles Landing HS (244.658)

Derrick Daniels (71.45) ,  Noah Gonzalez (67.2) ,  Erin Rivera (62.86) ,  Bryson Hill (43.15)

12 Nease HS (233.028)

Logan Graham (70.78) ,  Tatiana Donnelly (60.33) ,  Gabryella Rivas (54.1) ,  Ryan Filipsic (47.81)

13 Coffee County HS (232.642)

Ethan Sherrod (96.36) ,  Keegan Adams (69.82) ,  Brandon Kight (35.98) ,  Brian Moreno (30.48)

14 Greenbrier HS (229.265)

Timothy Wilkinson (72.83) ,  Liam Heger (65.45) ,  Christian Maldonado (48.43) ,  Chase Carter (42.56)

15 Lassiter HS (221.615)

Avery Helton (74.33) ,  Avery Helton (53.24) ,  Christian Mello (50.52) ,  Christian Mello (43.53)

16 Stockbridge HS (220.673)

Brandon Lampkin (68.7) ,  Eric Jackson (64.07) ,  Brightwell Christopher (44.27) ,  Keyshon Reid (43.62)

17 Sprayberry HS (212.16)

Jacob Tucker (50.91) ,  Hunter Guette (47.68) ,  Carlos Chavez (43.45) ,  Cristian Estrella-Rodriguez (40.7) ,  Kjiersten Pickard (29.42)

18 Summerville HS (202.713)

Owen Wall (77.43) ,  Vince Bacon (46.87) ,  Bryan Guinan (39.75) ,  William Wright (38.65)

19 Baldwin HS (198.882)

Jason Vassar (63.97) ,  Timothy House (46.07) ,  Anthony Davis (38.01) ,  Andrew Salguero (32.1) ,  Denzell Stanton (18.73)

20 Union Grove HS (195.658)

Tai're Barashango (59.85) ,  Alicia Drewes (55.21) ,  Zyon Richard (44.24) ,  Machki Jones (36.36)

21 Luella HS (192.349)

SANTIAGO MORENO (65.88) ,  Isiah Stephens (51.61) ,  GABBY MORROW (30.75) ,  Emely Estevez (22.76) ,  EMELY ESTEVEZ (21.35)

22 Mandarin HS (181.338)

Justice Tarpley (54.17) ,  Harrison Ford (49.6) ,  Caleb Herndon (39.18) ,  Daniel Dias (38.4)

23 Allatoona HS (168.329)

Annalisa Valero (74.55) ,  Caden Lowery (53.18) ,  Matthew Downes (40.6)

24 Lee County HS (163.445)

Dominick Wilson (50.29) ,  Vanessa Favavella-Parra (47.08) ,  Braylon Berryhill (34.72) ,  Robert Boney (31.36)

25 Lithonia HS (149.344)

Alex Trejo-Gonzales (85.9) ,  Demontae Hasan (33.07) ,  Terrel Turner (30.37)

26 Woodstock HS (145.795)

Conner Clark (62.73) ,  Yolimar Rivera (43.88) ,  Roberto Radu (39.19)

27 South Effingham HS (143.749)

Ian McFarland (40.94) ,  Jan Red Hipos (39.96) ,  Madison Stastny (32.88) ,  Shelby Barnes (29.97)

28 Ridgeview HS (142.96)

Raekwon Barger (48.05) ,  David Trujillo (35.96) ,  Adam Head (32.14) ,  Joseph Williams (26.81)

29 Cairo HS (138.386)

Kassi Valot (55.27) ,  WILLIAM SETZER (46.3) ,  DEVAN PAGE (36.82)

30 First Coast HS (131.546)

Kyle Dewitt (74.37) ,  Hunter Devito-Lowe (57.17)

31 Johns Creek HS (125.356)

Malik Smith (43.35) ,  Logan Peebles (41.16) ,  Jodarus Dudley (40.84)

32 Clay HS (120.389)

David Carter (61.83) ,  Christian Chase (58.56)

33 Robert E Lee HS (115.881)

Isaiah Shabazz (42.86) ,  Treyvon Google (40.3) ,  Dylan Vazquez (32.73)

34 Perry HS (110.583)

Abbie Spears (110.58)

35 Peach County HS (107.18)

Greggory Allmon (45.63) ,  Tori Smith (36.63) ,  Alison Stubbs (24.92)

36 Brunswick HS (94.04)

Eva Delony (54.58) ,  Kevin Reese (39.46)

37 Jefferson County HS (93.515)

Caleb Johnson (49.59) ,  JoDarius Dudley (43.93)

38 Orange Park HS (81.45)

Dillon Birkholz (41.34) ,  Daniel Rippstein (40.11)

39 Fleming Island HS (60.554)

Christian Moore (60.55)

40 Columbia HS (52.788)

Tony Hill (33.72) ,  Alex Olo (19.07)

41 SW DeKalb HS (47.657)

Josiah Anderson (47.66)

42 North Cobb HS (43.125)

Bredain Hann (43.13)

43 Bishop Kenny HS (39.029)

Miguel Rivera (39.03)

44 Cedar Grove HS (27.311)

Rodney Toomer (27.31)

45 Thomson HS (24.064)

Damian Gerkitz (24.06)

Methodology


A school’s “Power” ranking is the combined score of the school’s top 5 runners in each category: Varsity, Junior Varsity, Intermediate

High School ranking scores are normalized by course and gender. The average of the top 10% (minimum of 2) of the runners is set to 100. The runners scores are then normalized to the calculated 100 score. If only one runner is ranked for that gender course combination, the runner's score will be normalized to 100.0.

Varsity
A school's top 5 ranking scores on Red, Green or Brown. If a runner has ranking scores on multiple courses, only their highest score is included.

Junior Varsity
A school's top 5 ranking scores on Orange. A runner cannot be included in Junior Varsity if they are included in the Varsity rankings.

Intermediate
A school’s top 5 ranking scores on Yellow. A runner cannot be included in Intermediate if they are included in the Varsity or Junior Varsity rankings.

Back

Home